ECHO JAZZ 2017
DIE NOMINIERTEN STEHEN FEST
INFORMATIONEN ZUM KARTENVORVERKAUF FOLGEN IN KÜRZE

Nominierte ECHO JAZZ 2017

Ensemble national

Arne Jansen Trio

Arne Jansen Trio

Nine Firmaments

Joachim Kühn New Trio

Joachim Kühn New Trio

Beauty & Truth

Pablo Held Trio

Pablo Held Trio

Lineage

Ensemble international

Branford Marsalis Quartet

Branford Marsalis Quartet

Upward Spiral

Nils Petter Molvær Band

Nils Petter Molvær Band

Buoyancy

Joshua Redman & Brad Mehldau

Joshua Redman & Brad Mehldau

Nearness

Sänger/in national

Uschi Brüning

Uschi Brüning

So Wie Ich

Lucia Cadotsch

Lucia Cadotsch

Speak Low

Max Mutzke

Max Mutzke

Experience

Sänger/in international

Norah Jones

Norah Jones

Day Breaks

Gregory Porter

Gregory Porter

Take Me To The Alley

Dhafer Youssef

Dhafer Youssef

Diwan Of Beauty And Odd

Instrumentalist/in national Piano/Keyboards

Pablo Held

Pablo Held

Lineage

Joachim Kühn

Joachim Kühn

Beauty & Truth

Michael Wollny

Michael Wollny

Tandem

Instrumentalist/in international Piano/Keyboards

Kenny Barron

Kenny Barron

Book Of Intuition

David Helbock

David Helbock

Into The Mystic

Brad Mehldau

Brad Mehldau

Nearness

Instrumentalist/in national Saxophon/Woodwinds

Daniel Erdmann

Daniel Erdmann

Daniel Erdmann's Velvet Revolution

Lutz Häfner

Lutz Häfner

No Lonely Nights

Rolf Kühn

Rolf Kühn

Spotlights

Instrumentalist/in international Saxophon/Woodwinds

Branford Marsalis

Branford Marsalis

Upward Spiral

Émile Parisien

Émile Parisien

Sfumato

Joshua Redman

Joshua Redman

Nearness

Instrumentalist/in national Drums/Percussion

Moritz Baumgärtner

Moritz Baumgärtner

Stroy

Diego Piñera

Diego Piñera

My Picture

Eric Schaefer

Eric Schaefer

Beauty & Truth

Instrumentalist/in international Drums/Percussion

Jeff Ballard

Jeff Ballard

Blues And Ballads

Peter Erskine

Peter Erskine

How Long Is Now?

Antonio Sanchez

Antonio Sanchez

The Unity Sessions

Instrumentalist/in national Bass/Bassgitarre

Petter Eldh

Petter Eldh

Speak Low

Eva Kruse

Eva Kruse

On The Mo

Lisa Wulff

Lisa Wulff

Encounters

Instrumentalist/in international Bass/Bassgitarre

Omer Avital

Omer Avital

Abutbul Music

Lars Danielsson

Lars Danielsson

Sun Blowing

Esperanza Spalding

Esperanza Spalding

Emily's D+Evolution

Instrumentalist/in national Blechblasinstrumente/Brass

Andreas Binder

Andreas Binder

Die Abenteurer

Frederik Köster

Frederik Köster

Canada

Joo Kraus

Joo Kraus

Public Jazz Society

Instrumentalist/in international Blechblasinstrumente/Brass

Theo Croker

Theo Croker

Escape Velocity

Nils Petter Molvær

Nils Petter Molvær

Buoyancy

Cuong Vu

Cuong Vu

Cuong Vu Trio Meets Pat Metheny

Instrumentalist/in national Gitarre

Andreas Dombert

Andreas Dombert

35

Arne Jansen

Arne Jansen

Nine Firmaments

Peter Meyer

Peter Meyer

Stroy

Instrumentalist/in international Gitarre

Bill Frisell

Bill Frisell

When You Wish Upon A Star

Charlie Hunter

Charlie Hunter

Everybody Has A Plan Until They Get Punched In The Mouth

John Scofield

John Scofield

Country For Old Men

Instrumentalist/in Besondere Instrumente

Hamilton De Holanda

Hamilton De Holanda

Samba De Chico

Vincent Peirani

Vincent Peirani

Tandem

Dhafer Youssef

Dhafer Youssef

Diwan Of Beauty And Odd

Large Ensemble

Marius Neset & London Sinfonietta

Marius Neset & London Sinfonietta

Snowmelt

Nils Landgren Ensemble & Bochumer Symphoniker

Nils Landgren Ensemble & Bochumer Symphoniker

Some Other Time

Snarky Puppy

Snarky Puppy

Culcha Vulcha

Newcomer

Clara Haberkamp Trio

Clara Haberkamp Trio

Orange Blossom

Lammel | Lauer | Bornstein

Lammel | Lauer | Bornstein

Look At Me

Anna-Lena Schnabel

Anna-Lena Schnabel

Books, Bottles & Bamboo


Alle Nominierten im Überblick (PDF).