Nominierte ECHO JAZZ 2017

Ensemble national

Arne Jansen Trio

Arne Jansen Trio

Nine Firmaments

Joachim Kühn New Trio

Joachim Kühn New Trio

Beauty & Truth

Pablo Held Trio

Pablo Held Trio

Lineage

Ensemble international

Branford Marsalis Quartet

Branford Marsalis Quartet

Upward Spiral

Nils Petter Molvær Band

Nils Petter Molvær Band

Buoyancy

Joshua Redman & Brad Mehldau

Joshua Redman & Brad Mehldau

Nearness

Sänger/in national

Uschi Brüning

Uschi Brüning

So Wie Ich

Lucia Cadotsch

Lucia Cadotsch

Speak Low

Max Mutzke

Max Mutzke

Experience

Sänger/in international

Norah Jones

Norah Jones

Day Breaks

Gregory Porter

Gregory Porter

Take Me To The Alley

Dhafer Youssef

Dhafer Youssef

Diwan Of Beauty And Odd

Instrumentalist/in national Piano/Keyboards

Pablo Held

Pablo Held

Lineage

Joachim Kühn

Joachim Kühn

Beauty & Truth

Michael Wollny

Michael Wollny

Tandem

Instrumentalist/in international Piano/Keyboards

Kenny Barron

Kenny Barron

Book Of Intuition

David Helbock

David Helbock

Into The Mystic

Brad Mehldau

Brad Mehldau

Nearness

Instrumentalist/in national Saxophon/Woodwinds

Daniel Erdmann

Daniel Erdmann

Daniel Erdmann's Velvet Revolution

Lutz Häfner

Lutz Häfner

No Lonely Nights

Rolf Kühn

Rolf Kühn

Spotlights

Instrumentalist/in international Saxophon/Woodwinds

Branford Marsalis

Branford Marsalis

Upward Spiral

Émile Parisien

Émile Parisien

Sfumato

Joshua Redman

Joshua Redman

Nearness

Instrumentalist/in national Drums/Percussion

Moritz Baumgärtner

Moritz Baumgärtner

Stroy

Diego Piñera

Diego Piñera

My Picture

Eric Schaefer

Eric Schaefer

Beauty & Truth

Instrumentalist/in international Drums/Percussion

Jeff Ballard

Jeff Ballard

Blues And Ballads

Peter Erskine

Peter Erskine

How Long Is Now?

Antonio Sanchez

Antonio Sanchez

The Unity Sessions

Instrumentalist/in national Bass/Bassgitarre

Petter Eldh

Petter Eldh

Speak Low

Eva Kruse

Eva Kruse

On The Mo

Lisa Wulff

Lisa Wulff

Encounters

Instrumentalist/in international Bass/Bassgitarre

Omer Avital

Omer Avital

Abutbul Music

Lars Danielsson

Lars Danielsson

Sun Blowing

Esperanza Spalding

Esperanza Spalding

Emily's D+Evolution

Instrumentalist/in national Blechblasinstrumente/Brass

Andreas Binder

Andreas Binder

Die Abenteurer

Frederik Köster

Frederik Köster

Canada

Joo Kraus

Joo Kraus

Public Jazz Society

Instrumentalist/in international Blechblasinstrumente/Brass

Theo Croker

Theo Croker

Escape Velocity

Nils Petter Molvær

Nils Petter Molvær

Buoyancy

Cuong Vu

Cuong Vu

Cuong Vu Trio Meets Pat Metheny

Instrumentalist/in national Gitarre

Andreas Dombert

Andreas Dombert

35

Arne Jansen

Arne Jansen

Nine Firmaments

Peter Meyer

Peter Meyer

Stroy

Instrumentalist/in international Gitarre

Bill Frisell

Bill Frisell

When You Wish Upon A Star

Charlie Hunter

Charlie Hunter

Everybody Has A Plan Until They Get Punched In The Mouth

John Scofield

John Scofield

Country For Old Men

Instrumentalist/in Besondere Instrumente

Hamilton De Holanda

Hamilton De Holanda

Samba De Chico

Vincent Peirani

Vincent Peirani

Tandem

Dhafer Youssef

Dhafer Youssef

Diwan Of Beauty And Odd

Large Ensemble

Marius Neset & London Sinfonietta

Marius Neset & London Sinfonietta

Snowmelt

Nils Landgren Ensemble & Bochumer Symphoniker

Nils Landgren Ensemble & Bochumer Symphoniker

Some Other Time

Snarky Puppy

Snarky Puppy

Culcha Vulcha

Newcomer

Clara Haberkamp Trio

Clara Haberkamp Trio

Orange Blossom

Lammel | Lauer | Bornstein

Lammel | Lauer | Bornstein

Look At Me

Anna-Lena Schnabel

Anna-Lena Schnabel

Books, Bottles & Bamboo


Alle Nominierten im Überblick (PDF).